- Made by hand, sized in centimetres
- Free worldwide shipping over $99
- Save up to 10% on two or more

Clothes for Jellycat / Keychains Outfits
Blue Knit Bow Set Fits Jellycat 15cm Keychain Toy
A blue knitted top with a grey ruffled skirt and a large bow. Size: 15 cm, fits Jellycat plush. Handmade in a fine cotton-blend knit with a little natural stretch.
Handmade by A Flying Wish. This listing is for the outfit only; the plush shown is not included. An independent shop, not affiliated with any plush brand.
$14.95
- These outfits are made by hand
- Handling Time: 3 to 5 business days
- Cut to fit: Jellycat, Universal Fit
- Worldwide Shipping Estimated arrival in 10 to 19 business days
- Returns within 14 days of delivery
Guaranteed safe & secure checkout
A blue knitted top worn with a grey ruffled skirt and a large blue bow at the ear. The knit has real stretch so it passes over a wide head and springs back, and the skirt is a woven cloth, which is what stops the outfit reading as one flat surface. Anyone after a build a bear bear sweater in a two-piece rather than alone will find this the more useful buy, the knit pairs with any skirt in this size. Wash the knit flat.
Will it fit your plush?
Measure your friend from the top of the head to the bottom, sitting or standing as they normally do. This one is cut for a plush about 15cm tall, our 15 cm size. It is designed around Jellycat proportions and fits other plush of the same height just as well.
| Our size | Fits a plush measuring | Friends it suits | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 cm | 15 cm | 15 cm | Jellycat plush 15 cm tall |
Getting it on
Each piece goes on separately, so the set can be split up and worn with the rest of the wardrobe. Nothing here is tight enough to squash a soft plush, and nothing is loose enough to slide off.
Looking after it
Hand wash cool and never wring the knit. Press the water out between two towels, reshape it on a flat surface and let it dry there, hanging a knit while it is heavy with water is what stretches it out of shape.
Made by hand
Made by us, not resold. We design for the plush you already have, whoever made it, and size everything by height. Small enough to keep in a bag, sturdy enough to be worn every day.
- Colour
- Blue / Grey
- Fabric
- Cotton Blend / Acrylic Knit, a fine cotton-blend knit with a little natural stretch
- In the set
- bow
- Made by
- By hand
- Size
- 15 cm (Keychain)
- Gender
- Unisex
- Fits
- Jellycat Universal Fit
- Item Type
- Accessory
- SKU
- MTAzMg15cm-8
- Category
- Clothes for Jellycat Keychains Outfits Clothes
- Tags
- bear outfits for teddy bears doll outfit handmade knitted dolls knitted dolls clothes knitted teddy bear
Good to know
Questions about Blue Knit Bow Set Fits Jellycat 15cm Keychain Toy
Which plush does Blue Knit Bow Set Fits Jellycat 15cm Keychain Toy fit?
Blue Knit Bow Set Fits Jellycat 15cm Keychain Toy is made in size 15 cm (Keychain), which fits a plush of about 15 cm. It is cut for Jellycat, Universal Fit.
How do I look after Blue Knit Bow Set Fits Jellycat 15cm Keychain Toy?
Hand wash cool and never wring the knit. Press the water out between two towels, reshape it on a flat surface and let it dry there, hanging a knit while it is heavy with water is what stretches it out of shape.
How does Blue Knit Bow Set Fits Jellycat 15cm Keychain Toy go on?
Each piece goes on separately, so the set can be split up and worn with the rest of the wardrobe. Nothing here is tight enough to squash a soft plush, and nothing is loose enough to slide off.
What is Blue Knit Bow Set Fits Jellycat 15cm Keychain Toy made of?
Colour: Blue / Grey Fabric: Cotton Blend / Acrylic Knit, a fine cotton-blend knit with a little natural stretch In the set: bow Made by: By hand
When will my order arrive?
Orders are handled within 3 to 5 business days, then delivered within 7 to 14 business days, worldwide. Shipping is free on orders over $99; below that a flat rate is shown at checkout. The arrival dates beside Worldwide Shipping above are worked out for an order placed today.
Can I return it?
Yes. Returns are accepted within 14 days of delivery, when the item is unused and in its original condition with all tags and packaging. Please contact us before sending anything back.








